Buyer Closing Costs CalculatorSeller Closing Costs CalculatorRealtor Commission CalculatorRent Vs. Buy Calculator
Discount Realtor®Cashback Realtor®Buyer Agent

Contact Us

2 Sheppard Avenue East, Unit: 20th Floor Toronto, ON M2N 5Y7 Canada

+1 (647) 228-0115

[email protected]

Support

  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Blog

Company

  • About PropertyMesh
  • Editorial Policy
  • Disclaimer
FacebookTwitterInstagramLinkedInYouTube
PropertyMesh

© 2026 All rights reserved. All registered trademarks herein are the property of their respective owners. PropertyMesh is owned by Faiza Ahmed Realty Corp. (RECO Registration #4791581) and operates under INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC., Brokerage (RECO Registration #4799095).

Head Office: 2 Sheppard Avenue East Unit: 20th Floor Toronto, ON M2N 5Y7 Canada.

Privacy Policy·Terms & Conditions·

Data & Service Disclaimer:
Website Listings: PropertyMesh.ca provides access to live resale listings via IDX (Internet Data Exchange) and VOW (Virtual Office Website) feeds. This information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Trademark & Licensing Notices: The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service®, REALTOR®, and associated logos are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify professional real estate services provided by members of CREA. All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

    1900 Mervin Line

    Cavan Monaghan, ON • K9J 6X6
    Vacant Land
    Active
    View on Map
    List Price$2,500,000
    1900 Mervin Line
    Cavan Monaghan, ON • K9J 6X6
    View on Map
    Vacant Land
    Active
    List Price$2,500,000
    0Beds
    0Baths
    -Living Area
    0Parking

    Property History

    Market activity for 1900 Mervin Line

    0 Records

    No listing history available

    This is the first time this property is listed

    About this home

    HWY #115 Exposure! 53.29 Acres Of Industrial Land Zoned M2 & H7. Designated As Rural Employment Area. Located At HWY #115 And Airport Road Interchange At The South End Of Peterborough. Fronts On Mervin Line & Backs On To HWY #115. Frontage Of 481.88 Ft. On Mervin Line. Frontage Of 1,027.21 Ft. On HWY #115. Depth Of 2,028.27 Ft. Great Visibility To HWY #115. Across The Road From The Peterborough Airport. 53.29 Acres Of Vacant Industrial Land. Zoning Allows For A Variety Of Permitted Uses.

    Listing Snapshot
    Property Type
    Vacant Land
    Lot Size
    481.88 x 2028.2 Feet
    Parking
    N/A
    Property Tax
    $9,629 / 2026
    Added to PropertyMesh
    2026-09-15
    Days on Site
    32 Days
    Status Change
    31 Days Ago
    Listing #
    X13784534
    Listing Brokerage
    Coldwell Banker Electric Realty
    Data Source
    PROPTX
    Updated on
    2026-09-15
    Property Specifications

    Property Overview

    Property TypeVacant Land

    Utilities & Systems

    ElectricityAvailable
    CableAvailable

    Lot & Location

    SewerSeptic
    Frontage481.88 Feet
    Depth2028.2 Feet
    Lot Size53.29 Acres
    Room Details

    Living Room

    18 x 14 Feet

    Level: Main

    Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, Combined w/Dining

    Kitchen

    12 x 10 Feet

    Level: Main

    Centre Island, B/I Appliances, Quartz Counter

    Primary Bedroom

    15 x 13 Feet

    Level: Upper

    5 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Coffered Ceiling(s)

    Bedroom 2

    12 x 11 Feet

    Level: Upper

    3 Pc Bath, Pot Lights, Walk-In Closet(s)

    Bedroom 3

    11 x 10 Feet

    Level: Upper

    Pot Lights, Hardwood Floor

    Land Transfer Tax

    Provincial Tax (Ontario)

    $48,975

    Schedule Viewing

    Tour with a PropertyMesh Agent

    By clicking, you consent to be contacted by PropertyMesh & International Realty Firm. Opt-out anytime. Privacy Policy.

    Property Main View
    Property View 1
    Property View 2
    Property View 3
    Property View 4
    5